Members

                            

We Remember our Lions Family Members

Remembering those who have passed in Lion's Year 2021-2022

Listed by Lions Club Name

Dave Barr 1000 Islands Lions Club 30 South
Ronald LaPointe Aylmer Lions Club 13 North
Anthony Lawson, PDG Barrhaven Lions Club 13 North
Art Plume Beachburg Lions Club 22 West
Reg Francis Brockville Lions Club 30 South
Don Green Brockville Lions Club (Life) 30 South
Vera Wylie Brockville Lions Club 30 South
Arlene Saunders Bryson Lionette Club (Charter) 22 East
Jacques Charbonneau Buckingham Lions Club 13 North
Andre Turpin Buckingham Lions Club 13 North
Brian Sullivan Cantley Lions Club 13 North
Morley James Carleton Place Lions Club 30 West
Nikki Ene Wong Carleton Place Lions Club 30 West
Marcel Lapierre Cornwall Lions Club 41South
William A. Hamilton Elgin Lions Club 30 South
Vivian Keck Gloucester Lions Club 13 South
Robert Toupin Gloucester North Lions Club 13 South
Graham Ball Kanata-Hazeldean Lions Club 30 West
Peter Henry Kanata-Hazeldean Lions Club 30 West
Peter Benner Killaloe & Area Lions Club 22 West
John (Jack) Martin Killaloe & Area Lions Club 22 West
Gordon K. Pratt Madawaska Valley Lions Club 22 West
Bruce Patterson Metcalfe & District Lions Club 41 North
Lillian Sayant Metcalfe & District Lions Club 41 North
Earl Wood Morrisburg & District Lions Club 41 South
Hannah Warren Morrisburg & District LEO Club 41 South
Glenn Fetherstonhaugh Navan Lions Club 13 South
Jean Marc Vinette Orleans Lions Club 13 South
Robert Fournier Ottawa Vanier Lions Club 13 North
Arthur Bruce Bourgeau Perth Lions Club 30 West
Roger Dubois Quyon Lions Club  (Charter) 22 East
Liette Gratton Plantagenet Lions Club 41 North
Len Jakes Renfrew Lions Club 22 East
John Carmichael Shawville Lions Club 22 East
John Curry Stittsville District Lions Club 30 West
Ian Willsher Stittsville District Lions Club 30 West

 

Remembering those who have passed during the Lion's Years 2018-2021

 

Listed by Lions Club Name

Frank Lanigan 1000 Islands Lions Club 30 South
Michel Depratto Alexandria Lions Club 41 South
George Harding Arnprior Lions Club 22 West
George Wagenblass Arnprior Lions Club 22 West
Frankie Taylor Arnprior Lionette Club 22 West
Rupert Green Athens Lions Club 30 South
Viv Voisey Barrhaven Lions Club 13 North
Marie Marthe R Johnson Barrhaven Lions Club 13 North
Richard Kenny Beachburg Lions Club 22 West
Andrew Sunstrum Beachburg Lions Club 22 West
Mel Vis Beachburg Lions Club 22 West
Richard Yokale Beachburg Lions Club 22 West
Paul Fodey Brockville Lions Club 30 South
Ron Gardiner Brockville Lions Club 30 South
Rolland Hellyer Brockville Lions Club 30 South
Brian Stanton Bryson Lions Club 22 East
Joan (Coyne) Sicord Bryson Lionette Club (Charter) 22 East
Marc Carriere Buckingham Lions Club 13 North
Thomas Laframboise Buckingham Lions Club 13 North
Marc St-Jacques Buckingham Lions Club 13 North
Raymond Tremblay Buckingham Lions Club 13 North
Yvon Biard Calabogie Lions Club 22 East
Patrick Keon Chapeau & District Lions Club 22 West
Loran Raymond Ball Cumberland Lions Club 13 South
Dave Shields Cumberland Lions Club 13 South
Garry Smith Cornwall Lions Club 41 South
Otto Schreibel Douglas Lions Club 22 East
Marcel Lamirante Elgin Lions Club 30 South
Dalton Ouderkirk Finch & District Lions Club 41 South
Osborne Shaver Finch & District Lions Club 41 South
Richard Cliffe Gananoque Lions Club 30 South
Alex Caldwell Gloucester Lions Club 13 South
Iva M. Cooke Gloucester Lions Club 13 South
Robert Kemp Gloucester Lions Club (Charter) 13 South
Syd Davies Gloucester North Lions Club 13 South
Ashlea (Sis) Etherington Gloucester North Lions Club (Charter) 13 South
Riccardo S. Villa Greely Lions Club 41 North
Trevor Roberts Greely Lions CLub 41 North
Clare Oren Dunbar Iroquois-Matilda Lions Club 41 South
Mike A Timlin Iroquois-Matilda Lions Club 41 South
Richard Piche Iroquois-Matilda Lions Club 41 South
Alfred Moore Kanata-Hazeldean Lions Club 30 West
Frank O'Rourke Kemptville Lions Club 30 West
Garnet Kranz Killaloe & Area Lions Club 22 West
William (Bill) Kippen Maxville & District Lions Club 41 South
Robert MacLeod Maxville & District Lions Club 41 South
Frank O'Rourke Maxville & District Lions Club 41 South
Len Humphrey Merrickville Lions Club 30 West
Roy Porteous Metcalfe & District Lions Club 41 North
William 'Bill' Porteous Metcalfe & District Lions Club (Charter) 41 North
Albert 'Bert' Velthuis Metcalfe & District Lions Club 41 North
Leslie Cruickshank Morrisburg & District Lions Club 41 South
Glen Cunningham Morrisburg & District Lions Club 41 South
Hal Wagner, PDG Morrisburg & District Lions Club 41 South
Denis Chiasson Navan Lions Club 13 South
Maurice Labelle Orleans Lions Club 13 South
Ross Taylor Osgoode & District Lions Club 41 North
George Stairs Ottawa Vanier Lions Club 13 North
Donald Madigan Palmer Rapids Lions Club 22 West
John Ralph Pembroke-Petawawa Lions Club 22 West
Bonar Blair Perth Lions Club 30 West
Gerry Sawdon Perth Lions Club 30 West
Ed Firlotte, PDG Perth Lions Club 30 West
Murray Phillips Perth Lions Club 30 West
Henry Smith Perth Lions Club 30 West
Lois Sergeant Perth Lioness Club 30 West
Phyllis Adams Perth Lioness Club 30 West
Edna Coutts Perth Lioness Club 30 West
Lola Cooper Perth Lioness Club 30 West
Jean Fisher Perth Lioness Club 30 West
Leslie (Les) McMunn Perth Lioness Club 30 West
Liz Pierman Perth Lioness Club 30 West
Jack Chaters Prescott & District Lions Club 30 South
Laurie MacKechnie, PDG Quyon Lions Club  (Charter) 22 East
Chris Young Quyon Lions Club 22 East
Anne Clarke Quyon Lionettes (Charter) 22 East
Keith MacDonald Renfrew Lions Club 22 East
Dr. Kenneth Hartin  Richmond & District Lions Club (Charter) 30 West
James Sullivan Russell Lions Club 41 North
Dale Thompson Shawville Lions Club 22 East
Elwyn Brownlee Shawville Lions Club 22 East
Judith Ann (Way) Young Shawville Lionette Club 22 East
James Abrams Shawville Lions Club 22 East
Peter Anderson, PDG Smiths Falls Lions Club 30 West
Stan Suffel Smiths Falls Lions Club 30 West
Wilfred Toop Smiths Falls Lions Club 30 West
Don Redtmond Stittsville District Lions Club 30 West
Edward (Ted) Martin Stittsville District Lions Club 30 West
Paul Riddell Stittsville District Lions CLub 30 West
Bernie St. John Stittsville District Lions Club 30 West
Albert Zoschke Stittsville District Lions Club 30 West
Kevin Northcott Westport Lions Club 30 South
William McCulloch Westport Lions Club 30 South
Don Erwin Winchester Lions Club 41 North

 

Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online