2023-2024 District 14-P Cabinet Members
DG: Gary Hilbert - glh40@comcast.net
FVDG: Jane Rice - jmrice53@gmail.com
SVDG: Vacant
Secretary: Linda Sampson - slinda970@aol.com
Treasurer: Paula Hilbert - Paulahilbert2@comcast.net
IPDG: Chrissy Smaltz - Tissy2@comcast.net
GLT Coordinator: PDG Gary Hilbert - glh40@comcast.net
GMT Coordinator: Matthew Hensinger - matthew.hensinger@yahoo.com
GST Coordinator: Douglas Yingling - douglasy@ptd.net
Parliamentarian: PDG Phil Shober - peshober@ptd.net
District Administrator: Vacant
Zone Chairs
Zone 1A: Vacant
Frystown, Hamburg, Rehersburg, Shartlesville, Shoemakersville, Strausstown
Zone 1B: Toby Gelman - mstpg@comcast.net
Alvernia, Conrad Weiser, Mohnton-Cumru, Shillington, Spring Twp., Wernersville
Zone 2A: Douglas Yingling (Andrea)
9671 Oakview Road Kempton, PA 19529
douglasy@ptd.net | 610-952-6455
Fleetwood, Kempton, Kutztown, Longswamp
Zone 2B: Matthew Hensinger - matthew.hensinger@yahoo.com
Bern Twp., Blandon, Central Berks, Muhlenberg
Zone 3A: Bill Jaeger - bdj43077@msn.com
Amity Twp., Bally, Boyertown, Exeter, Topton
Zone 3B: Tracey Melia (John)
504 Heather Road Exton, PA 19341
Tjmelia_ahs@verizon.net | 610-594-7021
Coventry, Honeybrook, Kimberton, Lionville
Zone 4A: Toby Gelman - mstpg@comcast.net
Coatesville, Eagle-Glenmoore, PBM, West Chester, West Goshen
Zone 4B: Vacant
Avon Grove, Kennett Square, Oxford, Parkesburg
Committee Chairs
Chaplin: Rev Doris Haley
Constitution and Bylaws: PDG Phil Shober - peshober@ptd.net
Diabetes Chair: Vacant
District Convention: FVDG Jane Rice - jmrice53@gmail.com
Disaster Relief Chair: PDF David Sampson - sdave970@aol.com
Honorary: PDG Gary Hilbert - glh40@comcast.net
Lion Eyes Newsletter: Barry Marteny - aglionbarry@gmail.com
Website: Duval Dollar - duvaldollar@gmail.com
Nominating Chair: Vacant
Childhood Cancer Chair: FVDG Jane Rice - jmrice53@gmail.com
Stamps, Hats & Tabs: ZC Bill Jaeger - bdj43077@msn.com
White Cane - Chester Co: PDG Chalie Finney
White Cane - Berks Co: PDG Chalie Finney
USA Canada Forum: Vacant
District Charities Projects
Beacon Lodge: ZC Bill Jaeger - bdj43077@msn.com
Diabetes: Vacant
Keystone Deaf and HH Services: Vacant
Leader Dog: PDG Art Pecht - artpecht413@gmail.com
Eye Glass Collections: PDG David & Linda Sampson - sdave970@aol.com
Foundations
Bing Miller Foundation: James M Mimm III - jamesmimm@yahoo.com
District LCIF Coordinator: PDG David Hunsberger - dmhunsbe@gmail.com
Lions of PA Foundation: PDG Richard Taylor - pennoak@gmail.com
Kidsight: PDG Phil Shober - peshober@ptd.net
Lions Eye Bank of Delaware: Nelson Moeller - moe_from_pa@hotmail.com
Vision Research Center: Vacant
Chester Co. Assoc. Blind: ZC Tracey Malia - tjmelia_ahs@verizon.net
PA Hearing Research Foundation: 1 yr DS Linda Sampson & 2 yr PDG David Sampson
Leo Representative: Barry Marteny - aglionbarry@gmail.com
Peace Poster Contest: Terry Stamm - Tlstamm16@gmail.com
Services for Children: Rev. Doris Haley