District 60A

Cabinet and District Officers Listing

2021-2022

Theme: "GIVE FROM THE HEART"

Cabinet

 

Suriname

Region 1

Guyana

Region 2

Trinidad & Tobago

Regions 3 & 4

District Governor

Jerry Hoffman

 

 

Immediate Past District Governor

 


Denise Bentinck

 

1st Vice District Governor

 

 

Shabiki Cazabon

2nd Vice District Governor

 

Natascha Hamilton

 

Cabinet Secretary/Treasurer

Marillyn Fung A Loi

 

 

Region Chairpersons

Loraine Arsomedjo

Candace Forde

Suzanna Wood

Vernly Gift

Zone Chairpersons

Renuka Changoer(1A)

Nazimkhan Arif Laismohamedkhan(1B)

Lerato Hodge (2A)

Shiron Reece- Johnson (2B)

 Indira Anandjit (2C)

Jemima Riley (3A)

Beverley Burrowes (3B)

Vernly Gift (4A)

Lisa Atwater (4B)

 

Global Action Team

 

Suriname

Region 1

Guyana

Region 2

Trinidad & Tobago

Regions 3 & 4

Global Membership Team & NAMI Champion

Shefanie Vin

(Coordinator/NAMI Champion)

Zynell Blossom Manbodh-Samuels

Latoya Alleyne Compton

 

Global Leadership Team

Nancy Goede

 Petal Ridley

Anwar Hollingsworth (Coordinator)

Global Service Team

 

Sarah Gordon (Coordinator)

Candice Campbell

 

District Committee

 

Suriname

Region 1

Guyana

Region 2

Trinidad & Tobago

Regions 3 & 4

Honorary

Rudolph Augustin

 

 

Protocol

Cynthia Foort

 

 

Sergeant at Arms

Anoepkoemar Ramadin

 

 

District LCIF

Ravin Changoer

Maxine Cummings

Claire Davidson-Williams (Chairperson)

Services for Children

 

 

 

Nathalie Faria

Childhood Cancer

 

Rinette Djokarto

(Chairperson)

 

 

Alana Lynch

Diabetes Awareness and Action

 

 

 

Deborah Daly- 
Romilly
( Chairperson)

 

Information Technology

Safira Ilahibaks (Chairperson)

 

 

Carla Raphael

Public Relations and Lions Information

Vincent Liu (Chairperson)

 

Lisa Wickham

Leo and Youth

Michelle Wolff

 

 

Nisha Thomas

Lions Alert

  

 

 

 

Lions Quest

 

 

Beulah Garcia (Chairperson)

Reading Action

Johanna Bosk-Noordwijk

 

 

Leo Associate

Shannon Murg

 

 

International Relations

 

 

Lissa -Anne Aduke Edwards

 

Standing Committees

Suriname

Region 1

Guyana

Region 2

Trinidad & Tobago

Regions 3 & 4

Constitution & By-Laws, Rules of Procedure and Resolutions

 

Thomas Pinkerton (Chairperson)

Helen Joseph

 

Finance

Ravin Changoer
Chairperson

Sean Noel

 

Credentials

Jerry Hoffman 
Marilyn Fung A loi

 

 

 

Nominations & Elections

Joyce Uden

Ivor English (Chairperson)

 Jeanne Blaize
( Chairperson)

 

District Reporting of Convention Proceedings

Jerry Hoffman and Marilyn Fung A Loi

 

 

 

District Foundation 60A

3 years

3 years

3 years

Trinidad & Tobago

Nadine Bushell

 Theo Alfred

Shabiki Cazabon

Guyana

Sean Noel

Carole Boston

Vacant

Suriname

Ravin Changoer

Jennifer van Dijk - Silos

Raj Narain

 


 

 

 

 

 -BACK TO TOP-

Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online