"Committed to Serve"


District 4-L6 Officers LY 2015 - 2016

 District Governor
John Ruiz
San Diego North County Lions Club
(760) 212- 1220


Immediate Past District Governor
Council Chair Mary Rynearson
West Shores Lions Club
(619) 733-0698
 
First Vice District Governor
Dave Roberts
Live Well San Diego Lions Club
(858) 775-9241
 
Second Vice District Governor
Neil Seefeldt, Jr.
Chula Vista Host Lions Club
(619) 869-2327

Cabinet Secretary - MiChel "Max" Mason
San Diego North Park Lions Club

Cabinet Treasurer - Helen Quintanilla
San Diego Executive Lions Club

GLT Coordinator - Leo Williams
San Diego Forever Lions Club
   glttrainer@gmail.com
GMT Leader - PDG Bucky Blottin
El Cajon Singing Hills Lions Club
   bucky4l6lion@aol.com 
 District  Advisors - PDG Scott Leslie
Spring Valley Lions Club
 
PDG Jan Gustavel
Southwest San Diego County Lions Club

District Chaplains:
PDG Juanita Mangels-Williams
Spring Valley Lions Club
 
Marilyn Brennan
Spring Valley Lions Club

 Lion Tamer - Brian Hartley
San Diego Peninsula Lions Club

 Tail Twister - Mary Manning
Harbison Canyon Lions Club

Lioness Chair - Marilyn Enzenauer
Chula Vista Harbor Lioness Club

 Imperial Region Chair - Belen Telford
El Centro Sol de Oro Lions Club
 
Rio del Sol Zone Chair - Bill Browning, Jr.
El Centro Host Lions Club

 Metro Region Chair - Bob Berardinelli
San Diego Peninsula Lions Club
 
Balboa Zone Chair

 

Central Zone Chair - James A. Knott, Jr.

SD North Park Lions Club

Northeast Region Chair - Garry Jones
Spring Valley Lions Club
 
El Capitan Zone Chair - Denise Wall
Santee Rancho Santee Lions Club
 
Heartland Zone Chair - Paul Walters
El Cajon Valley Host Lions Club
 
Palomar Zone Chair - Don Continelli
Pauma Valley Lions Club

Northwest Region Chair - Paul Fischer:
Escondido Champagne Village Lions Club
 
Coast Zone Chair - Chuck Gough
Vista de Amigos Lions Club
 
Mid Mountian Zone Chair - Alan Rings
Escondido Champagne Village Lions Club
 
 Valley Zone Chair - Laurence Lazaga
San Diego Premier Lions Club

South Bay Region Chair - Jay Ruiz, Jr.
San Diego TFC  Lions Club
 
Otay Zone Chair - Shirley Griffin
Montgomery Lions Club
 
Paradise Zone Chair - Josie Robles
San Diego Majestic Lions Club
 
Sweetwater Zone Chair - Katrina Benfer
San Diego Pathfinders Lions Club

DISTRICT CONVENTION COMMITTEE:
PDG Scott Leslie - Chair
Spring Valley Lions Club
 
DISTRICT CULTURAL AND COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES
Deborah Braun
San Diego North Park Lions Club
 
DISTRICT DIABETES AWARENESS AND ACTION
Ceferina Pulgar-Ruiz, MD
San Diego Majestic Lions Club
 
DISTRICT ENVIRONMENT
Carl Larson
Rancho Santee Lions Club
 
DISTRICT HEARING PRESERVATION
AWARENESS & ACTION
PDG Juanita Mangels-Williams
Spring Valley Lions Club
 
DISTRICT HONORARY
PDG Len Blottin
El Cajon Valley Host Lions Club
 
DISTRICT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
RC Garry Jones
Spring Valley Lions Club
Social Media:
Nestor Bernardo
San Diego County Metropolitan Lions Club
 
DISTRICT  INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
Lydia Duro
San Diego Cosmopolitan Lions Club
 
ADVISOR:
PDG Ike Enzenauer
Rancho Santee Lions Club
 
DISTRICT  LEO CLUB
DISTRICT LCIF COORDINATOR
PDG Scott Leslie
Spring Valley Lions  Club
 
DISTRICT LIONS ALERT
First Vice District Governor
Dave Roberts
Live Well San Diego Lions Club
 
DISTRICT LIONS SERVICES FOR CHILDREN
Eleanor Navales
San Diego Majestic Lions Club
 
DISTRICT PEACE POSTER CONTEST
Dr. Allen Chan
 
DISTRICT PUBLIC RELATIONS & LIONS INFORMATION
Aurora Cudal
San Diego Exective Lions Club
 
DISTRICT BLIND AND SIGHT PRESERVATION
AWARENESS & ACTION
PDG Len Blottin - Chair
El Cajon Valley Host Lions Club

 

DISTRICT YOUTH (LIONS OPPORTUNITIES FOR YOUTH)

Arminda Ruiz
San Diego North County Lions Club
 
DISTRICT YOUTH EXCHANGE
Angelica Ruiz
San Diego North County Lions Club
 
Election Committee
RC Garry Jones -  Chair
PDG Ike Enzenauer
PDG Brad Weeks
 
LCIF Coordinator
PDG Scott Leslie
 
Grant Review Board
PDG Scott Leslie - Chair
Lydia Duro
Mindi Jarvis
Advisor: PDG Napoleon White
 
Measles Initiative
All Region Chairs
 
Nominations Committee
PDG Len Blottin - Chair
PDG Jan Gustavel
IPDG CC Mary Rynearson
 
Student Speaker Contest
Mary Manning - Chair
Student Speaker Trustee
Paul Walters
 
Executive Support Staff
Conflict Resolution
PDG Jan Gustavel
IPDG Napoleon White
 
Contests & Awards
Best Bulletin - RC Garry Jones
Club Visitation - Cristina Maynard
Scrapbook - Visiting Dignataries at Convention
Top Club Award - OPEN
 
Directory Development
RC Garry Jones
 
Newsletter / Bulletin
CT Helen Quintinilla
RC Garry Jones
 
Photographer
ZC Jim Knott
 
Protocol
Arminda Ruiz
 
Song Leader
Doug Battey

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online