Members

District Officers

District Governor Dave Zeller
1st Vice District Governor Rod Leathers
2nd Vice District Governor William Gaines
Cabinet Secretary/Treasurer Barb Durflinger
Immediate Past District Governor Gordon Harris
Global Leadership Team Leader Dave Zeller
Global Membership Team District Coordinator Robert Tasior
Global Service Team District Coordinator Marie Leathers
   


Zones

Region 1 Zone 1 Clubs
ZC Charles Brew
Mackinaw City Lions Club

brewfire@upnorth.net
Atlanta, Cheboygan, Cheboygan Lioness, Hillman, Indian River, Mackinaw City
Region 1 Zone 2 Clubs
ZC Steven Murch
Alpena Lions Club

stevemurch49707@gmail.com
Alpena Evening, Alpena Host, Fairview-Comins, Glennie, Hubbard Lake, Mio
Region 2 Zone 1 Clubs
2VDG/ZC William Gaines
Oscoda Lions Club

wgaines1111@yahoo.com
Hale, Harrisville, Lincoln, Oscoda, Prescott-Skidway Lake, Rose City, AuGres Lioness, Oscoda Lioness, Whittemore Lioness
Region 2 Zone 2 Clubs
PDG/ZC Bob Gingerich
Grayling Lions Club

bob@danishlanding.com
Beaverton, Grayling, Houghton Lake, Lewiston, Lewiston Lioness Lions, Roscommon-Higgins Lake
Region 3 Zone 1 Clubs
ZC William Smith
Central Lake Lions Club

centrallakelionsclub.wsmith@gmail.com
Bellaire, Bellaire Lioness, Central Lake, Central Lake Lioness, Elk Rapids, Ellsworth, Ellsworth Lioness
Region 3 Zone 2 Clubs
ZC Dennis Gocha
East Jordan Lions Club
dennisgocha@aol.com
Boyne Valley, Charlevoix, East Jordan, East Jordan Lioness, Gaylord, Petoskey

 

Disctrict Committee Chairpersons

Title Name/email Club Name
District Convention Chairperson Ray Shelley
rayman_6183@yahoo.com
Rose City
District Diabetes Chairperson Robert Gingerich
bob@danishlanding.com
Grayling
District Environment Chairperson Beverly Bodem
bodembd@charter.net
Alpena
District Honorary Committee Chairperson Gordon Harris
gvh4789@charter.net
Central Lake
District Information Technology Chairperson Marie Leathers
marie@centrallakerealty.com
Central Lake
District Peace Poster Contest Chairperson William Stenback
billstenback@gmail.com
Central Lake
District Pediatric Cancer Chairperson Rod Leathers
leathersrod@gmail.com
Central Lake
District Public Relations & Lions Information Chairperson David Zimmer
dlzim47@gmail.com
Petoskey
District Vision Chairperson Nathan Slezak
bignate34@gmail.com
Boyne Valley
District Youth Camp and Exchange Chairperson Robert Gingerich
bob@danishlanding.com
Grayling
District Hunger Chairperson William Smith
centrallakelionsclub.wsmith@gmail.com
Central Lake
District Leo Chairperson

Anthony Smith tony.smith@schumacherinsurance.com

Beaverton

 

 

Lioness Club Contact Info:

2019-20 District Officers

District President

PDP Madeline Hiller

 

Vice President

Helen Schmuckel

Bellaire Lioness Club

P.O. Box 1022

Bellaire, MI 49615

231-350-2483

jelarson888@gmail.com

 

Secretary

PDP Pam Stewart

Au Gres Lioness

2659 Linwood Rd., Au Gres 48703

(989) 646-2020 lionesspstewart@charter.net

 

Treasurer

IPDP Jennifer Maser

AuGres Lioness Club

3200 E. Hammel Beach Rd.,

AuGres, MI 48703      989-370-1492

jelarson888@gmail.com

 

Immediate Past Dist. President

Jennifer Maser

AuGres Lioness Club

3200 E. Hammel Beach Rd.,

AuGres, MI 48703      989-370-1492

jelarson888@gmail.com

 

Region I Director

Francie Dorman

Bellaire Lioness

312 Durham, Bellaire, 49615

(231) 350-2197 mdorman107@gmail.com

Clubs: Bellaire, Central Lake, Cheboygan,

East Jordan, Ellsworth

 

Region II Director

PDP Carol Diffin

Au Gres Lioness

5304 15th Street, Au Gres 48703

(989) 876-8770      no email 

Clubs: Au Gres,  Oscoda, Whittemore

 

Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online