District 33-N 2018-19 Full Cabinet

Position YES 2018 - 2019 EMAIL Phone Club
District Governor X Frank Bertolino fpb4kw@gmail.com 98-270-0365 Newwburyport
           
1st VDG X Dave "Willy" Wilson willychips@msn.com 978-317-7994 Nahant
           
2nd VDG X Marcel Plouffe LionMarcel33n@gmail.com 978-957-6093 Lowell
           
Cabinet Secretary X Joy Bartlett booksbyjoy@aol.com 781-592-9965 Shoe City
           
Cabinet Treasurer X Brian Doherty bldsparky1@comcast.net 781-953-7801 Woburn Host
           
Best Club Contest X Frank Bertolino fpb4kw@gmail.com 978-270-0365/978-255-2941 Newburypoprt
    CS, CT      
Constitution & By-Laws (State Committee) x Randy Pinch 2019 pdrandy@gmail.com 781-970-6507 Wyoma
           
CONVENTION CHAIRPERSONS/COMMITTEES          
International Convention (State Committee) X Tony & Sharon Pecci pechdad@gmail.com pecjgram@gmail.com 978-621-8166 978-314-2097 Haverhill
           
MidWinter Conference Theme - X Joni Baptist joni33n@gmail.com 978-388-8110 Amesbury
  X Wally Fernandes   978-433-8233 Pepperill
           
           
MidWinter Ad Book X Donna Hartshorn donna-hartshorn@comcast.net 781-599-1385 Shoe City
           
State Convention (State Committee) x David Willy Wilson willychips@msn.com 978-317-7944 Bahant
    Betty Lopes bettylopes@verizon.net 781-593-7294 Wyoma
           
Council to the Governor X Joni Baptist joni33n@gmail.com 978-388-8110 Amesbury
           
Diabetes Awareness and Action x Stacie Whittier pinkdaisy9182@gmail.com 781-640-1426 Salisvbury
-reduce number of new cases of blindness caused by diabetic   Ted Irvin tedirvin@comcast.net   Salisbury
retinopathy through education, detection, and research          
           
LEHP Chairperson X Steve Baran 4baran@comcast.net 781-322-4081 Newburyport
Attached to the Eye Mobile          
           
District Chaplain X Chris Wagner lifeisgood1186@gmail.com 978-390-9480 N. Andover
           
District Float X Steve Deorocki zekerock@yahoo.com 603-929-3929 Amesbury
           
Elections X Bob Sinclair rsinclairj@comcast.net 978-436-0571 Ipswich
Elections - Credentials Committee X Chris Wagner lifeisgood1186@gmail.com 978-390-9480 N. Andover
Elections - Elections Committee X Kathryn Kain kkokain@comcast.net 978-835-9489 Newburyport
Elections - Nominations Committee          
           
Eye Glass Recycling X John Luente ninedad@aol.com 781-861-8395 Lexington
           
Eye Research X Mike Gmitter 2019 lionmike67@gmail.com 781-595-0345 Wyoma
  X Jane Fanjoy 2020 jmf2887@hotmail.com 781-241-3026+ Wakefield
  X Brenda McPherson 2021 brenda.macpherson2@gmail.com 978-532-4712 Shoe City
  X Tony Pecci 2022 pechdad@gmail.com 978-621-8166 Haverhill
           
Global Leadership Team X Jim Wagner jgwagner47@gmail.com 978-975-9803 Methuen
GLT - USA/Canada Forum X 1 VDG Willy      
           
Global Membership Team x Joe Gentlemen jakegent@yahoo.com 978-532-9326 Essex County Reg.
  x Jeannine Gentlemen lion_gentleman@yahoo.com 978-532-9326 Essex County Reg
           
Veterans Specialist x Leslie Whittier mumsbug9@gmil.com 781-956-8593 Danvers
           
GST ( New) x Tammy Grey tgray2986@yahoo.com 781-477-9975 Peabody
           
Journey for Sight x Tracy Griffin liontracyg@gmail.com (978-265-0451 Ayer Shirley
          Tewksbury
           
Lions Information X Laura Harrington harringtola4@live.com 978-597-6974 Townsend
           
LODA X Joy Bartlett booksbyjoy@aol.com 978-618-5612 Peabody
           
LCIF Coordinator X Chris & Marie Wagner lifeisgood1186 @gmail.com 978-390-9480 N. Andover
           
Lion Tamer X HOST CLUB      
           
State flags X Bryan Murphy bryan@dustpipe.com 781-933-9236/781-389-4087  
           
Long Range Planning X Randy Pinch pdrandy@gmail.com 781-970-6507 Wyoma
           
MLERF Director (2019) X DG Frank Bertolino fpb4kw@gmail.com 978-270-0365 Newburyport
MLERF Director (2020) X 1 VDG David Willy Wilson willychips@msn.com 978-317-7944 Nahant
MLERF Director (2021) X 2VDG Marcel lionmarcel33n@gmail.com 978-957-6053 Lowell
MLERF CoOrdinator x Louise Wojtkiewicz lion.louise@hotmail.com 978-263-3493 Acton
           
Photographer X Roger Perham rogperham@verizon.net 978-468-7934 Wyoma
           
Pin Design X PDG Jeannine Gentlemen lion_gentleman@yahoo.com 978-532-9326 Essex Regional
           
Protocol X PDG Randy Pinch pdgrandy@gmail.com 781-970-6507 Wyoma
           
Public Relations - District Bulletin X John Veilleux 33nbulletin@gmail.com 603-929-3927 Amesbury
           
Public Relations - Information Technology X Laura Harrington harringtola@gmail.com 978-597-6974 Townsend
Information Technology - Social Media X Laura Harrington      
  x Stacie Whittier pinkdaisy9182@gmail.com 781-640-1426 Salisbury
           
IT Committee (state)   Jeanne Farrow lionjeanne33n@gmail.com 781-223-0855 Woburn Middlesex
           
Zone 1 Chair X Chris Weis salem.ma.lions@gmail.com 617-407-6767 Salem
Lynn, Shoe City, Wyoma, Nahant, Salem, Swamscott          
Zone 2 Chair   ?      
Beverly, Danvers, Essex, Ipswich, Magnolia, Peabody          
Zone 3 Chair X Steve Paine norfork80@gmail.com 978-387-5153 Lawrence
Amesbury, Haverhill, Lawrence, Lawrence Latin, Merrimac, Methuen, Newburyport, N. Andover, Salisbury          
Zone 4 Chair X Allen & Sherry Hubbard hubbard64@comcast.net shubbard64@comcast.ner 617-834-0853 978-658-2864 Tewksbury
Billerica, Chelmsford, Dracut, Lowell, Tewksbury          
Zone 5 Chair X JJ Ward Jward269@aol.com 978-930-1153 Dunstable/Tyngsboro
Ayer-Shirley, Dunstable-Tyngsboro, Pepperell, Townsend          
Zone 6 Chair   Dan Hickey     Haverhill
Essex County Regional, Lynnfield, Melrose, Reading, Saugus, Wakefield          
Zone 7 Chair x Chuck Provost chuck345@yahoo.com 617-968-0020 Woburn Host
Acton, Concord, Lexington, Woburn Breakfast, Woburn Host, Woburn Middlesex          
           
Registration x Dick & Karen Macpherson dickmac1@verizon.ner karenmacp@verizon.net 978-774-7404 Shoe City
           
Roster Book x Tracy Griffin liontracyg@gmail.com 978-265-0451  
  x Marie Wagner mariemargaretwagner@gmail.com 978-809-7864 North Andover
  x Joy Bartlet booksjoy@aol.com 781-592-9965 Peabody
           
Rules & Elections x Bob Sinclair rsinclairj@comcast.net 978-436-0571 Ipswich
           
Sergeant at Arms x Mark Quinlan Judy Milliken mrkppins@yahoo.com 978-417-1803 978-417-1924 Newburyport
           
TailTwister x Chuck Provost Chuck345@yahoo.com 617-968-0020 Woburn Host
           
Coats for Kids X GST & Zone Chairs      
           
Reading Action Program x Brenda Macpherson brenda.macpherson2@gmail.com 978-532-4712 Shoe City
  x Karen Macpherson karenmacp@verizon.net 978-774-7404 Shoe City
           
Toys for Tots x Brenda Macpherson brenda.macpherson2@gmail.com 978-532-4712 Shoe City
           
All State Band x Paul McElheney pmcelheney@woburnpublicschools.com 781-844-5570/781-281-1014 Woburn Host
           
Leo Club District Advisor (state committee) x Paul McElheney pmcelheney@woburnpublicschools.com 781-844-5570/781-281-1014 Woburn Host
           
Peace Poster x Marcia Andrews marciaandrews@comcast.net 781-864-3032 Woburn Middlesex
           
Youth Speech District X Chris Weis salem.ma.lions@gmail.com 617-407-6767 Salem
  X Marie Wagner mariemargaretwagner@gmail.com 978-809-7864 N. Andover
           
Youth Camp & Exchange x Katie Sirois magoo2763@aol.com 978-745-0078 Essex Regional
           
Sight & Hearing Fund x Louise Wojtkiewicz lion.louise@hotmail.com 978-263-34936 Acton
           
Sunshine X Zone Chairs      
  X Information Officer      
           
Visual Aids Foundation   Nelson Chang     Saugus
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online