Members

 

Contact District 4-L2

2017-2018
CABINET OFFICERS
 
 
District Governor
DG Theresa "Tessy" Prumatico                       
E: tessyprumatico@aol.com                              
C: 562-714-5669                                        
Home Club: Artesia-Cerritos Lions    
 
1st Vice District Governor                                
1VDG John Nelson    
C: 562-804-9412
Home Club: Belmont Shore Lions
 
2nd Vice District Governor  
2VDG Gary Hall
C: 626-327-0564
Home Club Irwindale Lions
 
Immediate Past District Governor                                                            
IPDG Manny Sanchez
C: 562-708-9061
Home Club :Montebello Lions        
 
Cabinet Secretary
Lion Mary Jane Patton
H: 562-430-1151
Home Club: East Long Beach Lions
 
Cabinet Treasurer                              
Lion Gene Johnson
C: 562-225-2449
Home Club: Downtown Long Beach Lions
 
GLT
Lion Tom Kester
R: 626-282-9955
Home Club: Pasadena Host Lions
 
GMT (Foothill & San Gabriel Regions)
Lion Rico Sam
Home Club: Alhambra Lions
 
GMT (Bay & Central Regions)
Lion Andy Muniz
H: 562-920-9667
Home Club: Lakewood Lions
 
GST
PDG Chris Ohrmund
R: 909-598-0554
Home Club: Montebello Lions
 
LCIF Coordinator
Lion Nancy McAfee
C: 562-810-1841
Home Club: Belmont Shore Lions
 
Student Speaker Chair
PDG Chris Ohrmund
Home Club: Montebello Lions
 
Leo Chairperson
Lion Steve Stolar
Home Club: City of Inustry Lions
 
Bay Region Chair
Lion Woody Hughes
Home Club: Bellflower Noon
 
Bay Zone A Chair
Lion Ed Barwick
Home Club: Downtown Long Beach Lions
Zone A clubs: Belmont Shore, Downtown Long Beach, East Long Beach & Uptown Long Beach
 
Bay Zone B Chair
Lion Clara Muniz
Home Club: Lakewood Lions
Zone B clubs: Artesia-Cerritos, Artesia Little India & Lakewood
 
Bay Zone C Chair
Lion Carol Miller
Home Club: Bellflower Family Lions
Zone C clubs: Bellflower Family, Bellflower Noon,  Paramount & Signal Hill
 
Central Region Chair
LIon Art Luna
Home Club: Central City/Boyle Heights Lions
 
Central Zone A Chair
Lion Maggie Cardenas
Home Club: Pico Rivera Lions
Zone A clubs; Bell Garden, Central City/Boyle Heights,  East Los Angeles, Montebello & Pico Rivera, 
 
Central Zone B Chair
Lion Robert Williams
Home Club: East Los Angeles Lions
Zone B clubs: East Whittier, Santa Fe Springs, Whittier Host & Whittier-SOLA
 
Central Zone C Chair
Lion David Rutherford
Home Club: City of Industry Lions
Zone C clubs; City of Commerce, City of Industry, Downey, Maywood & Norwalk
 
Foothill Region Chair
Lion Harry Shuster
Home Club: West Covina Lions
 
Foothill Zone A Chair
Lion Steven Gutierrez
Zone A clubs: Arcadia Host & Pasadena Host
 
Foothill Zone B Chair
OPEN - Contact Foothill Region Chair
Zone B clubs;  Covina Breakfast, Irwindale & West Covina
 
Foothill Zone C Chair
Lion Tommy Garcia
Home Club: Covina Breakfast Lions
Zone C Clubs: Los Angeles Diamond, Monterey Park, & San Gabriel Taiwanese, West Covina Filipino
 
San Gabriel Region Chair
Lion Amanda Tang
Home Club: Arcadia Champion Lions
 
San Gabriel Zone A Chair
Lion Scarlett Ku
Home Club: Arcadia Champion Lions
Zone A clubs: Alhambra, Arcadia Champion, Los Angeles Overseas & South Pasadena Royal
 
San Gabriel Zone B Chair
Lion Tommy Chen
Home Club: Hacienda Heights Centennial Lions
Zone B clubs; City of Industry Royal, Hacienda Heights Centennial, Los Angeles Indo American, & San Gabriel Valley Entrepreneur, San Marino Griffins
 
San Gabriel Zone C Chair
Kaiser Mo
Home Club: Los Angeles Diamond
Zone C clubs; Hacienda Heights Dynasty , Hacienda Heights East Valley, Industry Professionals, Rowland Heights & Temple City Centennial.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Featured Events
Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online