Contact Us

This page contains contact information for the following 5M7 district groups:


Executive Cabinet

District Governor:

Lion Jim Kugler (Janice)
8140 Terrace Rd NE, Spring Lake Park, MN 55432
C: 763-234-7695 H: 763-600-6289
jimkugler@comcast.net

First Vice District Governor:

Lion Peter Lendway
PO Box 14, Braham, MN 55006
H: 320-396-4621
lendwaypeter@hotmail.com

Second Vice District Governor:

Lion Judy Herrala
22730 Waco St NW, Nowthen, MN 55070
H: 763-753-6962
jlhbells@earthlink.net

Cabinet Secretary / Treasurer:

James Pokela 
709 River Ln, Anoka, MN 55303
H: 612-203-6411
5M7Secretary@gmail.com

Immediate Past District Governor:

Lion Al Kvistero
19790 Jackie Lane, Rogers, MN 55374
C: 612-708-6753
allan@kvistero.net

 


 Cabinet and District Leaders

Zone/Commitee Email Address
Zone 1 Tom Fiecke
Zone 2 Chad Vokaty
Zone 3 Vacant
Zone 4 Steve Milius
Zone 5 Angela Sedesky
Zone 6 Mary Curtis
Zone 7 Brian Sjerven
Zone 8 Pat Kennedy
Zone 9 Vacant
Camps Theresa Goff
Can Do Canines Kathy McMillan
Constitution/Bylaws Larry Kounkel
Conventions/Forums Dan Kaiser
Diabetes Foundation W Deborah Weston
Diabetes Foundation E Joel Anderson
Environmental Jan Dubats
Gambling Shawn Donahue
GLT Coordinator Chris Thome
GMT Coordinator Vicki Violet
GST Coordinator Roger Johnson
KidSight Ann Kaduce
KidSight Tim Kaduce
KidSight Mary Curtis
LCIF Dan Kaiser
Leader Dog Vacant
Leo Clubs Co-Chairs Peter Yelle
Leo Clubs Co-Chairs Alex Watson
Lioness Associate Don Elmstrand
Long Range Planning Larry Kounkel
MidWinter Conv Chair Dan Kaiser
MN Lions Hearing Foundation Norm Kelzenberg
MN Lions Hearing Foundation Hal Hinchliffe
MN Lions Eye Bank E Lyle Goff
MN Lions Eye Bank W Terry Wold
MN Lions Childrens Cancer Pat Kennedy
MN Lions Childrens Cancer Genia Sjerven
Newsletter-Gram Editor Brittani Floer
Photographer Edward Nelson
Project New Hope Kevin Beadles
Project New Hope Dave Schroeder
Special Olympics Vacant
State Fair Brian Heichel
Technology & Facebook Allan Kvistero
Youth Exchange Vacant
Youth Outreach Virginia Hestekind

ZONES

  • Zone 1: Annandale, Buffalo, Cokato Dassel, Delano, Howard Lake, Maple Lake, Montrose, Waverly
  • Zone 2: Albertville, Hanover, Hanover Crow River, Monticello, Ostego, Rockford, St. Michael
  • Zone 3: Becker, Big Lake, Clear Lake, Clearwater, Santiago, Zimmerman
  • Zone 4:  Cedar East Bethel, Elk River, Nowthen, Oak Grove, St. Francis
  • Zone 5:  Andover, Anoka, Coon Rapids, Ham Lake, Ramsey
  • Zone 6:  Blaine Central, Columbia Heights, Coon Rapids North Star, Fridley, Spring Lake Park
  • Zone 7:  Centerville, Circle Pines/Lexington, Columbus, Forest Lake, Hugo, Lino Lakes
  • Zone 8:  Almelund, Chisago Lakes, Taylors Falls, Stacy, Wyoming
  • Zone 9:  Cambridge, Grandy, Isanti, North Branch, Rush City

 


Lioness Clubs

  • Big Lake
  • Cedar East Bethel
  • Clear Lake
  • North Branch
  • St. Francis

 


 

 5M7 Lion Club Listings 

 

Anoka Chisago Isanti Sherburne Washington Wright

Andover
Anoka
Blaine Central
Cedar/East Bethel
Centerville
Circle Pines
Columbia Heights
Columbus
Coon Rapids
CoonRapidsNorthstar
Fridley
Ham Lake
Lino Lakes
Nowthen
Oak Grove
Ramsey
St Francis
St Francis Lioness
Spring Lake Park

 

Almelund
Chisago Lakes
North Branch
Rush City
Stacy
Taylors Falls
Wyoming
 
Cambridge
Grandy
Isanti
 

Becker
Big Lake 
Big Lake Leos
Clear Lake
Clearwater
Elk River

Santiago
Zimmerman
 

Forest  Lake
Hugo

Albertville
Annandale
Buffalo
Cokato
Hanover/Crow River
Delano
Hanover
Howard Lake
Maple Lake
Monticello
Montrose
Otsego
Rockford
St Michael
Waverly

 

 

 For a listing of 5M7 clubs using the new Lion's e-Clubhouse website services, please click here.


5M7 Website Contact

To request changes or updates to the 5M7 website, please e-mail 5M7web@gmail.com.

To request club events to be added to the calendar, please click on this link - Add Calendar Event.

 

Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online